Nu1C - Australia’s Leading Online Computer, Computer Parts, Smartphone, Software, & Office Business Equipment Store

LENOVO INTEL I350-T2 2XGBE BASET ADAPTER

Sold Out

Product Details

Based on the Intel I350 Gigabit Ethernet adapters from Lenovo build on Intel's history of delivering Ethernet products with flexible design and robust driver support. Available in either 1-port fiber configuration or a 2/4-port copper configuration, these adapters offer excellent price/performance, enhanced power-savings, and market-leading I/O virtualization technologies that includes SRIOV and VMDq.

Features and specifications

Connectors

      • I350-T4 ML2, I350-T4 adapters: Four 10/100/1000 copper ports with RJ45 connectors
      • I350-T2 adapter: Two 10/100/1000 copper ports with RJ45 connectors
      • I350-F1 adapter: One fiber optic LC connector supporting MMF 62.5/50 µm cables, conforming to IEEE 802.3Z 1000BASE-SX. (Note: The LC connector is fixed and cannot be removed).
    • Based on Intel I350 ASIC
    • Line rate with IEEE 802.3 auto negotiation for 1000/100/10 Base-T Ethernet (T4 ML2, T2, and T4 adapters only)
    • Host interface: PCIe 2.0 x4 host interface

Form factor

      • I350-T4 ML2 adapter: Mezzanine LOM Generation 2 (ML2) form factor
      • Other I350 adapters: Standard PCI-e low profile card form factor

Power dissipation

    • I350-T4 ML2 adapter: 12.5 W typical
    • I350-F1 adapter: 5.1 W typical
    • I350-T2 adapter: 4.6 W typical
    • I350-T4 adapter: 5.9 W typical

 

Performance features

    • TCP/UDP, IPv4 checksum offloads, and extended Tx descriptors
    • IPv6 support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP receive checksum offloads
    • Tx TCP segmentation offload (IPv4 and IPv6)
    • Transmit segmentation offload
    • Interrupt throttling control
    • Message Signal Interrupt (MSI) support
    • Message Signal Interrupt Extension (MSI-X) support
    • Intelligent interrupt generation
    • RSS for Windows
    • Scalable I/O for Linux
    • Low-latency interrupts
    • Header/Packet Data Split in Receive
    • PCIe v2.1 TLP processing hint requester
    • Descriptor ring management hardware for transmit and receive

 

MPN

00AG510

View More