Nu1C - Australia’s Leading Online Computer, Computer Parts, Smartphone, Software, & Office Business Equipment Store

CISCO (XFP10GLR-192SR-L) LOW POWER MULTIRATE XFP SUPPORTING 10GBASE-LR AND OC-192 SR

$7,550.93 (exc. GST)

Product Details

Cisco 2 km Duplex XFP Transceiver | XFP10GLR-192SR-L

The Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is a Duplex XFP transceiver for optical communications, rated for distances up to 2 km and a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The XFP10GLR-192SR-L transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W). The Cisco XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Note: Due to manufacturer restrictions, Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L is a non-cancellable & non-returnable product. Please call to confirm stock. This product is manufactured by Cisco USA, ships directly from Cisco and is covered by full manufacturer warranty within the USA. For most up-to-date specifications, refer to datasheets on Cisco website. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Technical Specifications:

Cisco 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet XFP
Up-to 2 km over SMF @ 10Gbps
1310nm Duplex XFP Transceiver
0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
Cisco 90 day standard warranty
Cisco XFP can be covered by SMARTnet
XFP MSA & IEEE 802.3ae
Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L is RoHS compliant

Applications:

10GBASE Ethernet
OC-192/STM-64 Reach 1-5 km
Type XFP
Mode Single-mode
Bandwidth 10Gb/8Gb
Manufacturer Cisco
Series Matrix Ultra Elite
Transmission Standard Duplex
PART XFP10GLR-192SR-L

View More

You Might Like