Nu1C - Australia’s Leading Online Computer, Computer Parts, Smartphone, Software, & Office Business Equipment Store

CISCO (XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=) 10GBASE-ZR AND OC192 LR2 XFP MODULE

$30,203.71 (exc. GST)

Product Details

10GBase-ZR/ZW 10G Fiber Channel OC-192 1550nm single mode (Duplex LC) with DMI [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 24.0 dB Features

Hot-Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver with LC connector
10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) MSA compatible
Compliant with XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
INF-8077i Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
Maximum Link Length of 80KM
Support both +3.3V and +5V Power Supply
Low Power Dissipation < 3 Watts
RoHS Compliant
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Output Wavelength -5.5nm < ?c < +7.5nm
Dimensions Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
Height: 0.33” [8 mm]
Power Input +5 V, +3.3 V
Environment Operating: -5°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Compliance IEC-60825, FDA 21,
CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime

View More

You Might Like