Nu1C - Australia’s Leading Online Computer, Computer Parts, Smartphone, Software, & Office Business Equipment Store

CISCO (WS-C2960X-24PS-L) CATALYST 2960-X 24 GIGE POE 370W, 4 X 1G SFP, LAN BASE

$6,031.30 (exc. GST)

Product Details

model info:
WS-C2960X-24PS-L
enclosure type
Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports
24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface
10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power
370W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)
108Gbps
Maximum stacking number
8
Stack Bandwidth
80G
Forwarding Performance
71.4Mpps
Switching bandwidth
216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs
1023
MAC Address Table Size
16K (default)
CPU
APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM
512 MB
Flash Memory
128 MB
Status Indicators
Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports
USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable
Optional
Power Redundancy
Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto)
110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational
0.49KVA
Miscellaneous
Width
17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth
14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)
Height
1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight
23.48 Pounds (10.65Kg)
Weight
12.8 Pounds (5.8 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit
optional
MTBF in hours
324,280
Compliant Standards
? IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
? IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
? IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
? IEEE 802.1s
? IEEE 802.1w
? IEEE 802.1X
? IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
? IEEE 802.3ad
? IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
? IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
? IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
? IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
? IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
? IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
? IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
? RMON I and II standards
? SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
? IEEE 802.3az
? IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet
System software / license
System software
IOS LAN BASE
license
NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features
?RPS Support
? Jumbo Frames
? VLANS
?Voice Vlan
?VTPv2
?CDPv2
?LLDP
? 802.3ad LACP
? PVST/PVST+
? 802.1W/802.1S
? Port Fast/Uplink Fast
? port CoS Trust and Override
? Scheduling
? Priority Queuing
? Configure CoS Priority Queues
? Weighted Tail Drop
? DSCP transparency
Network security
? SSH, SSL and SCP
? RADIUS and TACACS+
? SNMPv3 crypto
? 802.1x
? 802.1x Accounting / MIB
? 802.1x w/ port security
? 802.1x w/Voice VLAN
? 802.1x Guest VLAN
? 802.1x VLAN assignment
? 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
? BPDU/Root Guard
? Port Security
? Private VALN Edge
? Storm Control
? Block unknown unicast and multicast
? IGMP Snooping
? IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting
? Auto-MDOX
?TDR
? UDLD
? IP SLA Responder
? layer 2 / IP Traceroute
? SPAN
? RSPAN
? Express Setup
? Device Manager
? Cisco Network Assistant
? Smartports + Advisor
? Troubleshooting Advisor
? Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
? IP Address DHCP
? Autoinstall with saved configuration
? Configuration Replace
? DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
? DHCP Port Based Allocation
? Error Disable MIB

View More

You Might Like