Nu1C - Australia’s Leading Online Computer, Computer Parts, Smartphone, Software, & Office Business Equipment Store

CISCO (WS-C2960X-48TS-L) CATALYST 2960-X 48 GIGE, 4 X 1G SFP, LAN BASE

$7,919.04 (exc. GST)

Product Details

model info:
WS-2960X-48TS-L
enclosure type
Rack-mountable - 1U
Ports
48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface
10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power
None
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)
108Gbps
Maximum stacking number
8
Stack Bandwidth
80G
Forwarding Performance
107.1Mpps
Switching bandwidth
216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs
1023
MAC Address Table Size
16K (default)
CPU
APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM
512 MB
Flash Memory
128 MB
Status Indicators
Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports
USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable
Optional
Power Redundancy
Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto)
110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational
0.051KVA
Miscellaneous
Width
17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth
11 Inches (27.9 Cm)
Height
1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight
20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)
Weight
9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit
optional
MTBF in hours
476,560
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w
IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
System software / license
System software
IOS LAN BASE
license
NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features
RPS Support
Jumbo Frames
VLANS
Voice Vlan
VTPv2
CDPv2
LLDP
802.3ad LACP
PVST/PVST+
802.1W/802.1S
Port Fast/Uplink Fast
port CoS Trust and Override
Scheduling
Priority Queuing
Configure CoS Priority Queues
Weighted Tail Drop
DSCP transparency
Network security
SSH, SSL and SCP
RADIUS and TACACS+
SNMPv3 crypto
802.1x
802.1x Accounting / MIB
802.1x w/ port security
802.1x w/Voice VLAN
802.1x Guest VLAN
802.1x VLAN assignment
802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
BPDU/Root Guard
Port Security
Private VALN Edge
Storm Control
Block unknown unicast and multicast
IGMP Snooping
IGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting
Auto-MDOX
TDR
UDLD
IP SLA Responder
layer 2 / IP Traceroute
SPAN
RSPAN
Express Setup
Device Manager
Cisco Network Assistant
Smartports + Advisor
Troubleshooting Advisor
Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
IP Address DHCP
Autoinstall with saved configuration
Configuration Replace
DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
DHCP Port Based Allocation
Error Disable MIB

View More

You Might Like